私隱政策

私隱政策

因應個人資料(私隱)條例修訂,神召會恩光堂有限公司(下稱「本會」)將隨時更新本告示,修訂私隱政策以保障各方權益。

若你在修訂後繼續使用本網站,即表示你已接受有關修訂。

收集及保存個人資料之目的:

1. 邀請參與或支援神召會恩光堂有限公司賣旗日活動;

2. 處理義工登記;

3. 處理捐款之必要程序、發出捐款收據等;

4. 統計及研究。

個人資料之使用

神召會恩光堂有限公司極為尊重及致力保障你的個人私隱資料。你在登記時所提供的個人資料,只會用於推廣是次賣旗日籌募資訊、推廣服務及活動或收集意見等用途。本會將使用於上述目的而收集你的個人資料,唯本會在未得到你的同意之前,本會不可以使用你的個人資料作其他有關直接促銷用途。

 

查閱及修改你的個人資料

根據香港《個人資料(私隱)條例》,你有權要求查閱及改正你的個人資料。如你希望查閱或改正你的個人資料,請將要求郵寄到新界粉嶺23號一鳴路牽晴間商場1樓101B舖或電郵至 office@aogglcssd.org

多謝支持神召會恩光堂有限公司賣旗日!

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

In response to the revision of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, The Assembly of God Grace Light Church Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "the AOGGLC") will update this notice at any time and revise the privacy policy to protect the rights and interests of all parties. Your continued use of this website after revisions constitutes your acceptance of the revisions.

 

The purpose of collecting and keeping personal data:

  1. Participate and/or support AOGGLC’s Flag Day activity

  2. Process volunteer registration

  3. Process necessary donation procedures, issue donation receipts, etc.

  4. Use for statistics and research

 

Use of personal data

Assembly of God Grace Light Church Ltd. respects and is committed to protecting your personal privacy information. The personal data you provide during registration will only be used for the purpose of promoting this Flag Day fundraising, promoting services and activities, or collecting opinions. We will use your personal data for the above purposes, but we will not use your personal data for other direct marketing purposes without your consent.

 

Access and correct your personal data

 

According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, please mail to Shop 101B, 1/F, Dawning Views Shopping Plaza, 23 Yat Ming Road, Fanling, N.T. or office@aogglcssd.org.

 

Thank you for supporting AOGGLC’s Flag Day!